Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located nearly a 5-minute stroll from the Catholic church "Metropolitan Cathedral", the 1-room Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico Curitiba accommodates up to 2 guests. Enjoying a central setting, the apartment lies only 1.2 km from the Railway Museum and a few steps from SESC Palace of Liberty Cultural Center.
This apartment is approximately a 10-minute ride from the Paraná Public Library, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The city centre can also be reached within a 5-minute walk from the accommodation. Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico is situated only 1.6 km from the Holocaust Museum in Curitiba.
Guests have access to self-catering options like a fridge in a fully equipped kitchen. The nearest bus stop Circular Centro is in close proximity to this apartment. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness suite offered by the property.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico?
The Catholic church "Metropolitan Cathedral" as well as Largo da Ordem are among landmarks placed near Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico?
A stay at Studio No Centro | Proximo Ao Passeio Publico begins at $23. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar do Alemao, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Misse Maria is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen.